Kristina meow <3 (silent_jester) wrote,
Kristina meow <3
silent_jester

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Random FFXI Screenshot ^^

Have around $20 left now...bought more stuff at Rite-Aid...damn, if I don't go home and get more money this weekend I am SCREWED.

._.

Sarah-chan, I'll have that SOAD entry for you soon! Just gotta figure out which songs to upload for ya... ^^;

*~*~*

Alright! Anywhoodles...here's a random screenshot from FFXI ^^ An old screenshot, we don't even look like this anymore lol ^^; (And I take much better quality screenshots now... >.>)

Steve and I camping Stray Mary
Steve and I in Konschtat Highlands camping NM Stray Mary
Februrary 21st, 2005


Yeah, this one is pretty old, we've both had 2 major armor and weapon upgrades since this, heh (and gained quite a few levels too). We never got to see Mary...we went to camp Lizzy after this, didn't see her either, but it was still fun hanging together that night ^^

Jason (Drako) went to Jueno for the first time today!! His LS took him there ^^ I hope I get to see Jueno someday, I heard it was a really nice city, I can't wait! I might ask Steve to take me over, maybe this weekend or so if I end up staying here...

Alright, sleep is taking over me (and I don't think I'm gonna be on FFXI much tonight...kinda late for me to be taking my daily nap...damn I hope I wake up by midnight lmao), so I'm gonna go lay down ^^;

[]Deace.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment