Kristina meow <3 (silent_jester) wrote,
Kristina meow <3
silent_jester

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Attempt to continue, so far so good...

Trying to get back into the groove of updating this thing regularly with... another damned survey!! Heh heh... ^^;;

Swiped from cherry_king~


1. Where were you an hour ago?
In this very room =B

2. Who will be your next kiss?
My bf Steve, when he picks me up at the airport on Wednesday... I miss him so ; ;

3. What kind of deodorant do you use?
Lady Speed Stick Powder Fresh/Burst, whatever it's called lol

4. Are you wearing socks right now?
Barefoot w00t

5. When was the last time you went out of the state?
Does now count? XD

6. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?
Nah, I'm not really a movie person, though I do want to see Stardust...

7. What was the last thing you had to drink?
Orange Gatorade. Meh.

8. What are you wearing right now?
Shorts, big-ass t-shirt, and understuff

9. What was your last purchase?
Uhh... Mint Chocolate Chip shake at Baskin-Robbins? ... I'm serious! That shit was fucking delicious!!! XD

10. Last food you ate?
Shrimp. Lots of shrimp. :3~ Parents, baby bro and I went to Red Lobster =D~~

11. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
Steve <3 I love you!

12. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?
A better question would be... "Have you bought any non-clothing items in the last week?" lol O.o

13. Do you have a pet?
Steve's family owns an adorable Boston terrier named Felix

14. What's the last sporting event you watched?
The Phillies game yesterday

15. How are you feeling today?
Very well, thanks ^^

16. If you could be anywhere right now, where would you be?
Back home, in bed with Steve. I'll let you take that any way you wish, haha (because it's probably true >;D)

17. What is the last thing you purchased online?
Pink Floyd - The Wall shirt to replace my bf's... long and horrible story =/

18. One thing you hate about yourself?
I've lost a lot of my ambition and drive in life...

19. What's your favorite soup?
OH MY GOD, GET IT AWAY. (never wanna eat it again after living off of it in college T-T)

20. Do you miss anyone?
Do I even have to answer this question? XD (I've mentioned his name many many times! Hehe ;P)

21. Last play you saw?
I... do not remember o_o

22. Plans for today?
Well, since I'm gonna go straight to bed after this... After we wake up, we're gonna switch out my bra for one that's not ripped then go visit my dad at Eagles training camp

23. Ever go to camp?
Used to go to summer camp every year until I was 14

24. What is on the ad on the myspace page right now?
Eh I don't do Myspace anymore...

26. What Do You Want to Know About The Future?
Nothing for now. I'll just experience it for what it is...

27. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?
::sniff sniff whiff:: I can still smell Bath & Body Works Sea Cotton on me eheh ^^;;

28. Where are your best friends located?
If he still considers me a best friend... Errick's stationed in Alaska now :(

29. Do you have a tan?
Black people ain't got no tanz, yo! =B haha j/k, naw I don't have one

30. How soon do you want to have kids?
Not sure if I want them anymore, but if I did... mid 30's

31. Last person who made you cry?
Steve, a while ago =/

32. Do you have any tattoos or piercings?
One in each ear

32. Have you ever drank your pop from a straw?
Yep, just today at Red Lobster hehe

33. How do you like your pop... (SODA!!! WTF!!!)?
Pepsi products {Yes, please}. Big Mountain Dew drinker, I also love Sunkist cherry-limeade, but I think they stopped making it... ;o;!!

34. Do you like hot sauce?
Hell no haha

35. Next time you'll take a shower?
After I wake up

36. Do you know anything about Quantum Physics?
...what the fuck? o.o?

37. What is your mood?
Very mellow atm

38. Are you someone’s best friend?
Not sure how close Errick considers me to be to him anymore...

39. What are your plans for tomorrow?
Um... see #23 ::points::

40. What are you doing right now?
Finishing this up!


I'll have an actual entry coming soon, I mean it this time! :p Eh screw it, what's staying up a few more minutes gonna do? Hehe x3

Today was a pretty good day. Started out with Mom and I heading to Victoria's Secret in Suburban Square to switch out two bras I bought a few days ago (wrong size and the VS at the mall didn't have my correct mine ; ;), only to come home to find one of them has a damn rip in it! Augh! X_X;; So we're gonna go back when we wake up tomorrow.

Speaking of wrong sizes... Switched out a sweet pair of pants I got at Lady Foot Locker for a smaller size, and... now they're TOO small. Shame on me for leaving without trying them on ><;; I just can't win it seems ;_;'' What's even worse, is the associate who switched them out didn't do an actual exchange at the register. Which means...
Even if we went back to get another size or just take them back altogether, since the sku won't match up with the one on the receipt, they can pretty much assume we stole the stupid thing and not return it. Jackass guy ~.~;;

Oh geez I've said too much about clothes lmao... Parents decided that since I didn't get to come down during my 21st birthday, that they'd just take me clothes shopping as a present.

But trust me, I *still*, to this day, abhor clothes shopping. I hate it. Blah.

=p

So yeah ^^; Tomorrow, we're gonna head up to Lehigh to see my daddy, and also I'm gonna get a glimpse of the training camp practice which should be pretty neat. I'm stoked about football season starting soon!

Well... I think the time has come for me to start heading to bed, I've put off sleepy-time too long hehe. I'll try to remember to do a catch-up entry tomorrow =d

Good night everyone ^^v
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments